Staff & Board

IMG_0012
FARMCOOP BOARD OF TRUSTEES & OFFICERS

Mario A. Mandalunes, Chairperson, DAPCO Agrarian Reform Beneficiaries Cooperative – IFS (DARBCO IFS)

Amelita Atillo, Vice Chairperson, Research Committee Chair of Philippine Society for Training & Development-Davao Chapter, Former Executive Director of Alternative Forum for Research in Mindanao (AFRIM), Former Chair of the Provincial Agrarian Reform Committee (PARCOMM) in Davao City

Melchor C. Aguado, Secretary, Tagnanan CARP Beneficiaries Cooperative (TCBC)

Prudencio D. Gomez, Treasurer, AMS Kapalong Agrarian Reform Beneficiaries Multi-Purpose Coop (AMSKARBEMCO)

Eleuteria B. Chacon, Checkered Farm Agrarian Reform Beneficiaries Multi-purpose Coop. (CFARBEMCO)

Julian P. Camia Sr., Maribulan Agrarian Reform Beneficiary Cooperatives (MARBECO)

Rodolfo M. Villanueva, Diamond Agrarian Reform Beneficiaries Multi-purpose Coop – A (DARBMUPCO A)

Koronado B. Apuzen, Ex-Officio

 
FARMCOOP STAFF

Koronado Apuzen, Executive Director

Christian Cañete, Executive Secretary

 

Finance & Administration

Raquel Fulgencio,  Finance/Admin Head

Gemma Simene, Cashier

Lyra Mae Garcia, Bookkeeper

 

Internal Quality Control System (IQCS)

Jeffrey Mandalunes

Primitivo Lapay

 

Production Technical Support Services (PTSS) – Organic Highland

Organic Banana Operation:

Arnulfo Cañada

Ramsi Adran Jr.

Danroll Gabutin

Patrick Astacaan

 

Organic Vegetable:

Robert Evangelio

 

Production Technical Support Services (PTSS)

Ramsi Adran Sr.

Jose Tampus

Arnold Dinampo

Research and Development (R&D)

Mae Labuson

 

Cooperative Management and Empowerment (CME)

Jose Reve Suico

Marigina Famador

Roseller Adlawan

Ricardo Merced

 

Legal Department

Atty. Jayceebelle Balite

Joy Ann Ocon

 

Socio-Cultural & Environmental Conservation Pageno Project

Kahlil Apuzen-Ito

Ethel Apuzen

 

Special Projects

Michael Batingal, Organic Cacao/Coffee Project

Roey Manuel, Organic Cacao/Coffee Project

Ricardo Paulmitan, Organic Coconut Operation